tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-12363029394068924002024-03-12T21:58:46.789-07:002014/2015 WAEC May/June TimeTable and Syllabus Anonymoushttp://www.blogger.com/profile/07230317364774073502noreply@blogger.comBlogger1125tag:blogger.com,1999:blog-1236302939406892400.post-79142003105970144112014-01-19T15:43:00.000-08:002014-01-19T15:43:09.138-08:00Download 2014/2015 WAEC May/June Official Timetable hereWelcome to the Official page for downloading the 2014/2015 WAEC May/June Official Timetable , check below for the full Timetable... share with friends.<br />
<br />
Monday, 24th March to Thursday - 10th April, 2014<br />
FOOD & NUT PRACTICAL<br />
_______________________________________<br />
Tuesday, 1st April, 2014<br />
<br />
Civic Education 2 (Essay) ----------------- 08.30am – 10.30am<br />
<br />
Civic Education 1 (Obj) ------------------- 10.30am – 11.30am<br />
<br />
Data Processing 2 (Essay) ----------------- 1.00pm – 3.00pm<br />
<br />
Data Processing 1 (Obj) ------------------- 3.00pm - 4.00pm<br />
<br />
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) ----------- 1.00pm - 3.00pm<br />
<br />
Painting and Decorating 1 (Obj) ------------ 3.00pm - 4.00pm<br />
__________________________________________<br />
<br />
Wednesday, 2nd April, 2014<br />
Hausa 2 (Essay) --------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Hausa 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Igbo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Igbo 1 (Obj) ------------------------ 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Yoruba 2 (Essay) -------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Yoruba 1 (Obj) --------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Edo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Edo 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Efik 2 (Essay) -------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Efik 1 (Obj) ---------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ------------------ 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Ibibio 1 (Obj) -------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
____________________________________<br />
Thursday, 3rd April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ---------- 8.30am - 11.15am(1st set)<br />
<br />
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)-------- 11.40am - 2.25pm(2nd set)<br />
<br />
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) ----- 2pm - 4pm<br />
_________________________________________<br />
Friday, 4th April, 2014<br />
English Language 2 (Essay) ---------- 8.30am – 10.30am<br />
<br />
English Language 1 (Obj) ------------ 10.30am – 11.30am<br />
<br />
English Language 3 (Oral) ----------- 2.30pm – 3.15pm<br />
<br />
_________________________________________<br />
Monday, 7th April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Literature 1(Obj) ----------------- 8.30am - 9.30am<br />
<br />
Literature 2(Essay) --------------- 9.30am - 10.45am<br />
<br />
Literature 3(Essay) --------------- 1.00pm – 3.30pm<br />
<br />
+Tuesday, 8th April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Geography 2(Essay) ---------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Geography 1(Obj) ------------------ 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
_________________________________________<br />
Wednesday, 9th April, 2014<br />
<br />
Physics 2(Essay) --------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Physics 1(Obj) ----------------- 10.00am - 11.15am<br />
<br />
Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) -------- 1.00pm – 2.50pm<br />
<br />
______________________________________________<br />
Thursday, 10th April, 2014<br />
<br />
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) -------------- 8.30am - 10.30am(1st Set)<br />
<br />
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) -------------- 11.00am - 1.00pm(2nd Set)<br />
<br />
______________________________________________<br />
Friday, 11th April, 2014<br />
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ------------- 8.30am - 9.30am<br />
<br />
Computer Studies 1 (Obj) --------------- 9.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
===================================<br />
Monday, 14th April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Government 2 (Essay) ---------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Government 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) --------- 08.30am – 11.15am(1st Set)<br />
<br />
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ---------- 11.40am – 3.25pm(2nd Set)<br />
<br />
Computer Studies (Practical) ----------- 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)<br />
<br />
Computer Studies (Practical) ------------11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)<br />
<br />
Foods & Nut 2(Essay) ---------------- 1.00pm - 2.15pm<br />
<br />
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) ------------------ 2.15pm - 3.15pm<br />
<br />
___________________________________________<br />
Tuesday, 15th April, 2014<br />
<br />
Chemistry 2(Essay) ------------ 10.45am - 12.45pm<br />
<br />
Chemistry 1(Obj) -------------- 12.45pm - 1.45pm<br />
<br />
===================================<br />
Wednesday, 16th April, 2014<br />
Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ------------ 8.30am - 11.00am<br />
<br />
Financial Accounting 1(Obj) -------------- 11.00am - 12.00pm<br />
<br />
Biology 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 2.40pm<br />
<br />
Biology 1(Obj) -------------- 2.40pm. – 3.30pm<br />
<br />
==================================<br />
Thursday, 17th April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Agric Science 3(Practical) ----------- 8.30am - 10.30am(1st Set)<br />
<br />
Agric Science 3(Practical) ------------ 11.00am - 1.30pm(2nd Set)<br />
<br />
=================================<br />
Wednesday, 23rd April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Economics 2 (Essay) ---------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Economics 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30pm - 22.30pm<br />
<br />
===================================<br />
Thursday, 24th April, 2014:<br />
<br />
Mathematics 2(Essay) ------------- 8.30am - 11.00am<br />
<br />
Mathematics 1(Obj) --------------- 1.00pm - 2.30pm<br />
<br />
================================<br />
Friday, 25th April, 2014:<br />
<br />
History 2(Essay) -------------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
History 1(Obj) --------------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 8.30am - 10.30am(1st Set)<br />
<br />
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 11.00am - 1.00pm(2nd Set)<br />
<br />
================================<br />
Tuesday, 29th April, 2014<br />
<br />
Office Practice 2(Essay) --------- 1.00pm - 3.10pm<br />
<br />
Office Practice 1 (Obj) --------- 3.10 - 4.10pm<br />
<br />
=================================<br />
Wednesday, 30th April, 2014<br />
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 10.30am - 12.30pm<br />
<br />
==================================<br />
Tuesday, 6th May, 2014<br />
Agric Science 2(Essay) ------------- 8.30am - 10.40am<br />
<br />
Agric Science 1(Obj) --------------- 10.40am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
==================================<br />
Friday, 9th May, 2014<br />
Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ---------- 8.30am – 11.00am<br />
<br />
Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ----------- 2.30pm – 4.00pm<br />
<br />
==============================<br />
Tuesday, 13th May, 2014:<br />
<br />
Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) -------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) --------- 10.30am - 11.30am<br />
<br />
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ----------- 8.30am - 10.30am<br />
<br />
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ---------- 10.30am - 11.20am<br />
<br />
Commerce 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 3.00pm<br />
<br />
Commerce 1 (Obj) ------------- 3.00pm - 3.50pm<br />
<br />
================================<br />
Wednesday, 14th May, 2014:<br />
<br />
Health Science 3(Alt. to Practical) --------- 8.30am - 10.15am<br />
<br />
Health Science 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 2.30pm<br />
<br />
Health Science 1 (Obj) ------------ 2.30pm - 3.30pm<br />
<br />
================================<br />
Thursday, 15th May, 2014:<br />
<br />
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ------------ 8.30am - 10.15am<br />
<br />
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) ------------- 10.15am - 11.15am<br />
<br />
Wishing you guys the BESTAnonymoushttp://www.blogger.com/profile/07230317364774073502noreply@blogger.com0